12 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/C / /
Acct#
011021
Owner
MARSHALL PATRICK J/MARTHA D
Assessment
$1,022,500
Appraisal
$1,022,500
PID
9795
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$722,800$299,700$1,022,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$722,800$299,700$1,022,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL PATRICK J/MARTHA D
Co-Owner
Address12 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$405,000
Book & Page 9871/0093
Sale Date01/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARSHALL PATRICK J/MARTHA D$405,0009871/009301/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,752
Replacement Cost: $866,675
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$719,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,940 1,940
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,940 1,940
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 2,492 872
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 82 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 542 0
   7,596 4,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Land$299,700
Appraised Value$299,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$666,100$299,700$965,800
2023$666,100$229,700$895,800
2022$613,000$204,800$817,800
2021$514,600$164,800$679,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$666,100$299,700$965,800
2023$666,100$229,700$895,800
2022$613,000$204,800$817,800
2021$514,600$164,800$679,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps