14 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0047/Q / /
Acct#
011025
Owner
LANE FRANCIS J/CAROL B
Assessment
$1,038,400
Appraisal
$1,038,400
PID
9799
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,500$338,900$1,038,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,500$338,900$1,038,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE FRANCIS J/CAROL B
Co-Owner
Address14 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 9984/0265
Sale Date04/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANE FRANCIS J/CAROL B$425,0009984/026504/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,268
Replacement Cost: $842,329
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$699,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,330 2,330
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,876 938
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 199 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,330 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   7,759 3,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.56
Frontage
Land$338,900
Appraised Value$338,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,800$338,900$968,700
2023$629,800$259,800$889,600
2022$573,900$231,600$805,500
2021$476,300$186,400$662,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,800$338,900$968,700
2023$629,800$259,800$889,600
2022$573,900$231,600$805,500
2021$476,300$186,400$662,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps