12 RACCOON RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 RACCOON RIDGE
Mblu
0002/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
000999
Owner
BURNS ROBERT T TRUSTEE
Assessment
$524,800
Appraisal
$524,800
PID
980
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$332,800$524,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$332,800$524,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS ROBERT T TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerROBERT T BURNS REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 718
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15988/0806
Sale Date11/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURNS ROBERT T TRUSTEE$015988/080611/15/2010
BURNS ROBERT T$46,0002691/031408/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 902
Replacement Cost: $270,438
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 902 902
CRLBSMT CRAWL 902 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 256 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 428 0
   2,488 902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$332,800
Appraised Value$332,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,200$332,800$461,000
2023$128,200$260,700$388,900
2022$119,900$260,700$380,600
2021$100,300$255,100$355,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,200$332,800$461,000
2023$128,200$260,700$388,900
2022$119,900$260,700$380,600
2021$100,300$255,100$355,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps