4 RAY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 RAY AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0056/B / /
Acct#
011031
Owner
BEGLEY MARY
Assessment
$577,600
Appraisal
$577,600
PID
9804
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$340,000$577,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$340,000$577,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBEGLEY MARY
Co-Owner
Address4 RAY AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$131,200
Book & Page 9446/0305
Sale Date04/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEGLEY MARY$131,2009446/030504/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,365
Replacement Cost: $316,949
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 780 585
STPSTOOP 15 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,547 1,365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$340,000
Appraised Value$340,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,900$302,200$515,100
2023$212,900$283,300$496,200
2022$199,400$283,300$482,700
2021$171,800$241,800$413,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,900$302,200$515,100
2023$212,900$283,300$496,200
2022$199,400$283,300$482,700
2021$171,800$241,800$413,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps