4 DAVIS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 DAVIS DRIVE
Mblu
0040/ 0023/A / /
Acct#
011035
Owner
MARCH SCOTT D
Assessment
$760,600
Appraisal
$760,600
PID
9806
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$379,100$760,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$379,100$760,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCH SCOTT D
Co-OwnerMITKUS ERIKA A
Address4 DAVIS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 18454/743
Sale Date11/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARCH SCOTT D$430,00018454/74311/17/2020
DAVIS PETER F$015498/087609/15/2008
DAVIS PETER/DENISE A$08773/016901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost: $459,687
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 840 630
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,344 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   4,428 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$379,100
Appraised Value$379,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,600$379,100$716,700
2023$337,600$270,100$607,700
2022$315,800$218,000$533,800
2021$264,300$208,500$472,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,600$379,100$716,700
2023$337,600$270,100$607,700
2022$315,800$218,000$533,800
2021$264,300$208,500$472,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps