6 CIDER SPRING LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CIDER SPRING LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0012/T / /
Acct#
011038
Owner
ORSO KIMBERLY L
Assessment
$758,300
Appraisal
$758,300
PID
9809
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,400$232,900$758,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,400$232,900$758,300

Owner of Record
OwnerORSO KIMBERLY L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 570
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 10490/0029
Sale Date05/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORSO KIMBERLY L$230,00010490/002905/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,661
Replacement Cost: $623,048
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,320 990
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 351 351
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 618 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 351 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,344 2,661

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.15
Frontage
Land$232,900
Appraised Value$232,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,900$232,900$699,800
2023$466,900$172,500$639,400
2022$437,000$172,500$609,500
2021$366,200$155,300$521,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,900$232,900$699,800
2023$466,900$172,500$639,400
2022$437,000$172,500$609,500
2021$366,200$155,300$521,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps