9 STONEY BROOK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 STONEY BROOK
Mblu
0100/ 0045/L / /
Acct#
001000
Owner
FARRAR JEFFREY L/NICHOLE C
Assessment
$625,700
Appraisal
$625,700
PID
981
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$249,400$625,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$249,400$625,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRAR JEFFREY L/NICHOLE C
Co-Owner
Address9 STONEY BROOK
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 17986/459
Sale Date06/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARRAR JEFFREY L/NICHOLE C$365,00017986/45906/28/2019
BOOTH GIFFORD F/ELAINE A$115,0006883/004012/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $398,081
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 340 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   3,548 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$249,400
Appraised Value$249,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$6001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  576.00 S.F.$43,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,400$249,400$587,800
2023$338,400$156,800$495,200
2022$300,800$139,000$439,800
2021$256,700$124,700$381,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,400$249,400$587,800
2023$338,400$156,800$495,200
2022$300,800$139,000$439,800
2021$256,700$124,700$381,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps