4 TARA WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 TARA WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0044/K / /
Acct#
011043
Owner
TATZEL ERIK J
Assessment
$783,000
Appraisal
$783,000
PID
9813
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,100$206,900$783,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,100$206,900$783,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTATZEL ERIK J
Co-Owner
Address4 TARA WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$640,000
Book & Page 18862/341
Sale Date11/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TATZEL ERIK J$640,00018862/34111/05/2021
LEWIS JAMES E$447,00016635/054606/24/2013
EATON JENNIFER L$259,90010218/011309/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost: $681,174
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$565,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,714 1,714
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 578 578
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 644 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,714 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   6,030 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Land$206,900
Appraised Value$206,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$515,600$206,900$722,500
2023$515,600$144,100$659,700
2022$466,400$144,100$610,500
2021$388,300$144,100$532,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$515,600$206,900$722,500
2023$515,600$144,100$659,700
2022$466,400$144,100$610,500
2021$388,300$144,100$532,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps