4 DOLLY BROOK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 DOLLY BROOK
Mblu
0087/ 0060/C / /
Acct#
011044
Owner
HICKEY KEVIN/SUSAN
Assessment
$1,023,400
Appraisal
$1,023,400
PID
9814
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,200$243,200$1,023,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,200$243,200$1,023,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKEY KEVIN/SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address4 DOLLY BROOK
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$82,500
Book & Page 19691/387
Sale Date07/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HICKEY KEVIN/SUSAN$82,50019691/38707/01/2025
HICKEY KEVIN/SUSAN$09197/013112/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,472
Replacement Cost: $797,751
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$662,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,616 1,616
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,568 1,568
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 448 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,568 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 392 0
   8,360 3,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Land$243,200
Appraised Value$243,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  720.00 S.F.$5,4001
BRN9BARN W/IMP  1368.00 S.F.$104,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$627,800$243,200$871,000
2023$627,800$186,500$814,300
2022$571,800$166,100$737,900
2021$492,600$133,700$626,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$627,800$243,200$871,000
2023$627,800$186,500$814,300
2022$571,800$166,100$737,900
2021$492,600$133,700$626,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps