439 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
439 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0054/ 0010/Z / /
Acct#
011045
Owner
HOWELL EQUITY HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$996,300
Appraisal
$996,300
PID
9815
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$623,400$996,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$623,400$996,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWELL EQUITY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 545
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,000,000
Book & Page 19354/925
Sale Date11/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOWELL EQUITY HOLDINGS LLC$1,000,00019354/92511/30/2023
WCD LLC$675,00015253/068009/07/2007
MARK ISLAND LLC$231,0009081/025410/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,525
Replacement Cost: $209,486
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeB-
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,042 1,042
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 644 483
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,042 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 18 0
   2,746 1,525
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,468
Replacement Cost: $247,898
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 792 792
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 792 792
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 92 0
   2,560 2,468

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$623,400
Appraised Value$623,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  108.00 S.F.&HGT$3,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2700.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,000$578,800$953,800
2023$368,500$460,800$829,300
2022$370,500$460,800$831,300
2021$335,900$380,700$716,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,000$578,800$953,800
2023$368,500$460,800$829,300
2022$370,500$460,800$831,300
2021$335,900$380,700$716,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps