7 LARSON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 LARSON LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0004/G / /
Acct#
011046
Owner
CARMER RILEY M/CHRISTINA
Assessment
$649,000
Appraisal
$649,000
PID
9816
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,100$199,900$649,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,100$199,900$649,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMER RILEY M/CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address7 LARSON LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$452,000
Book & Page 18373/736
Sale Date09/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARMER RILEY M/CHRISTINA$452,00018373/73609/10/2020
OLIVER SARAH E$390,00017246/021905/26/2016
WARE JESSE P III/JANICE R$016970/014102/10/2015
WARE JESSE P III/JANICE R$334,00016666/078708/05/2013
FOR THREE LANDHOLDINGS LLC$71,66716464/096911/19/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,003
Replacement Cost: $497,093
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,042 1,042
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 898 898
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 126 63
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 144 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,042 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   3,522 2,003

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Land$199,900
Appraised Value$199,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,600$199,900$621,500
2023$421,600$148,000$569,600
2022$394,900$148,000$542,900
2021$331,900$133,200$465,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,600$199,900$621,500
2023$421,600$148,000$569,600
2022$394,900$148,000$542,900
2021$331,900$133,200$465,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps