5 SCITUATE TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SCITUATE TRAIL
Mblu
0093/ 0040/M / /
Acct#
011048
Owner
MCKIE TIMOTHY A/DREW HEATHER K
Assessment
$673,100
Appraisal
$673,100
PID
9818
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$239,300$673,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$239,300$673,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKIE TIMOTHY A/DREW HEATHER K
Co-Owner
Address5 SCITUATE TRAIL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$35,000
Book & Page 9081/0320
Sale Date10/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCKIE TIMOTHY A/DREW HEATHER K$35,0009081/032010/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,729
Replacement Cost: $425,747
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 988 0
   3,280 1,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  780.00 S.F.$59,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,0001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  840.00 S.F.$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,100$239,300$639,400
2023$400,100$187,100$587,200
2022$344,500$187,100$531,600
2021$270,600$152,300$422,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,100$239,300$639,400
2023$400,100$187,100$587,200
2022$344,500$187,100$531,600
2021$270,600$152,300$422,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps