28 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0005/ 0002/ /
Acct#
011052
Owner
DENTREMONT GARY
Assessment
$193,500
Appraisal
$193,500
PID
9819
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,500$121,000$193,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,500$121,000$193,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDENTREMONT GARY
Co-Owner
Address26 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9160/0350
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENTREMONT GARY$09160/035001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$121,000
Appraised Value$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1137.00 S.F$72,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,500$112,900$185,400
2023$72,500$102,200$174,700
2022$38,400$84,700$123,100
2021$38,400$73,900$112,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,500$112,900$185,400
2023$72,500$102,200$174,700
2022$38,400$84,700$123,100
2021$38,400$73,900$112,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps