3 OLD FALLS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 OLD FALLS ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
011053
Owner
PATTEN JEFFREY S
Assessment
$589,600
Appraisal
$589,600
PID
9820
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$174,000$589,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,600$174,000$589,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTEN JEFFREY S
Co-Owner
Address3 OLD FALLS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15085/0089
Sale Date02/06/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATTEN JEFFREY S$015085/008902/06/2007
PATTEN JEFFREY S/MOIRA C$380,00014361/061601/28/2005
ROBINSON THOMAS L/FIONA D$49,5009136/022011/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $467,122
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,218 1,218
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,218 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 342 0
   3,674 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.47
Frontage
Land$174,000
Appraised Value$174,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,500$174,000$545,500
2023$371,500$145,000$516,500
2022$347,700$145,000$492,700
2021$308,000$136,700$444,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,500$174,000$545,500
2023$371,500$145,000$516,500
2022$347,700$145,000$492,700
2021$308,000$136,700$444,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps