4 MY WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MY WAY
Mblu
0090/ 0068/I / /
Acct#
011056
Owner
DEMAREST SUSAN
Assessment
$603,000
Appraisal
$603,000
PID
9822
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,200$184,800$603,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,200$184,800$603,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMAREST SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address4 MY WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$649,000
Book & Page 19363/761
Sale Date12/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEMAREST SUSAN$649,00019363/76112/11/2023
GRAVES LAWRENCE A/PATRICIA T TRUSTEES$017651/042001/25/2018
GRAVES LAWRENCE A/PATRICIA T$92,00013181/011107/18/2003
WALSH JANICE E$09161/000411/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,913
Replacement Cost: $481,347
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,913 1,913
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 112 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,913 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   4,902 1,913

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$184,800
Appraised Value$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,000$184,800$555,800
2023$366,100$136,900$503,000
2022$354,500$136,900$491,400
2021$296,500$123,200$419,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,000$184,800$555,800
2023$366,100$136,900$503,000
2022$354,500$136,900$491,400
2021$296,500$123,200$419,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps