YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
177 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
177 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0158/ 0002/ /
Acct#
011059
Owner
LARSEN ROBERT E/SUE S
Assessment
$653,300
Appraisal
$653,300
PID
9824
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$132,300
$521,000
$653,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$132,300
$521,000
$653,300
Owner of Record
Owner
LARSEN ROBERT E/SUE S
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 1922
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price
$295,000
Book & Page
16678/0863
Sale Date
08/19/2013
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
LARSEN ROBERT E/SUE S
$295,000
16678/0863
08/19/2013
GETCHELL CAROL J
$195,000
9804/0307
11/01/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
860
Replacement Cost:
$162,187
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$131,400
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
Average
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
1
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
C+
Stories:
1
Residential Units:
5
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
69
FIRST FLOOR
860
860
860
860
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
130
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
Land
$521,000
Appraised Value
$521,000
PORCH OPEN
252.00 S.F.
$900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$135,500
$521,000
$656,500
2023
$334,800
$146,900
$481,700
2022
$334,800
$146,900
$481,700
2021
$222,000
$140,600
$362,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$135,500
$521,000
$656,500
2023
$334,800
$146,900
$481,700
2022
$334,800
$146,900
$481,700
2021
$222,000
$140,600
$362,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps