177 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
177 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0158/ 0003/ /
Acct#
011060
Owner
DURANT DEXTER JR/CHRISTINE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$648,000
Appraisal
$648,000
PID
9825
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,000$521,000$648,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,000$521,000$648,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDURANT DEXTER JR/CHRISTINE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDURANT FAMILY REV TRUST
Address11 CRAIG DR
MERRIMAC, NH 03054
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17764/0052
Sale Date07/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DURANT DEXTER JR/CHRISTINE TRUSTEES$017764/005207/20/2018
DURANT DEXTER JR/CHRISTINE$169,0009093/023710/01/1998
DURANT DEXTER JR/CHRISTINE$169,0000001/000110/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 860
Replacement Cost: $152,865
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super69
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 860 860
   860 860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Land$521,000
Appraised Value$521,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  252.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,100$521,000$651,100
2023$344,100$146,900$491,000
2022$341,500$146,900$488,400
2021$234,500$140,600$375,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,100$521,000$651,100
2023$344,100$146,900$491,000
2022$341,500$146,900$488,400
2021$234,500$140,600$375,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps