YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
177 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
177 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0158/ 0004/ /
Acct#
011061
Owner
SALLESE AMY S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$654,500
Appraisal
$654,500
PID
9826
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$133,500
$521,000
$654,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$133,500
$521,000
$654,500
Owner of Record
Owner
SALLESE AMY S TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
MARY S SALLESE FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address
40 HOVEY ST
WATERTOWN, MA 02472
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19151/511
Sale Date
07/13/2022
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
SALLESE AMY S TRUSTEE
$0
19151/511
07/13/2022
SALLESE ANTHONY/MARY
$339,900
17027/0836
05/29/2015
STEVENS ROBERT M/CAROLYN H TRUSTEES
$0
16506/0414
01/03/2013
STEVENS ROBERT M/CAROLYN H
$325,000
12271/0077
12/09/2002
MITTELHOLZER ROBERT T
$195,000
9662/0132
08/01/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
860
Replacement Cost:
$159,324
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$129,100
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
Average
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
C+
Stories:
1
Residential Units:
5
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
69
FIRST FLOOR
860
860
860
860
SV HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$1,200
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
130
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
Land
$521,000
Appraised Value
$521,000
DECK/FAIR
252.00 S.F.
$3,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$136,600
$521,000
$657,600
2023
$359,700
$146,900
$506,600
2022
$357,100
$146,900
$504,000
2021
$245,600
$140,600
$386,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$136,600
$521,000
$657,600
2023
$359,700
$146,900
$506,600
2022
$357,100
$146,900
$504,000
2021
$245,600
$140,600
$386,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps