177 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
177 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0158/ 0005/ /
Acct#
011062
Owner
CHISERI JOSEPH M
Assessment
$963,900
Appraisal
$963,900
PID
9827
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$757,900$963,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$757,900$963,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHISERI JOSEPH M
Co-OwnerDOZIER CHERYL L
Address13 FAIRFIELD DR
VOORHEESVILLE, NY 12186
Sale Price$439,000
Book & Page 17365/0677
Sale Date11/10/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHISERI JOSEPH M$439,00017365/067711/10/2016
FAULKINGHAM SHEILA L$479,00014309/099211/26/2004
WILKINSON KEVIN J/KATHLEEN$190,0009132/013111/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,403
Replacement Cost: $250,169
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super69
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,403 1,403
   1,403 1,403

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Land$757,900
Appraised Value$757,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  240.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,000$757,900$968,900
2023$571,700$146,900$718,600
2022$569,300$146,900$716,200
2021$356,900$140,600$497,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,000$757,900$968,900
2023$571,700$146,900$718,600
2022$569,300$146,900$716,200
2021$356,900$140,600$497,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps