4 HOUSEWRIGHT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 HOUSEWRIGHT ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0051/D / /
Acct#
011074
Owner
OLSON JAMIE
Assessment
$655,200
Appraisal
$655,200
PID
9836
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,400$157,800$655,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,400$157,800$655,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSON JAMIE
Co-Owner
Address4 HOUSEWRIGHT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19761/867
Sale Date07/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OLSON JAMIE $019761/86707/21/2025
OLSON JAMIE L/JULIEANNE M$018023/15308/12/2019
OLSON JAMIE L/JULIEANNE M$179,00016116/030506/22/2011
ROSE GERALD M$455,00015070/061001/26/2007
CLAESSON INGRID$013275/001606/27/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,159
Replacement Cost: $594,977
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,366 1,025
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 766 766
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 390 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 114 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 586 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 380 0
   5,450 3,159

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage
Land$157,800
Appraised Value$157,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  27.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,400$157,800$603,200
2023$456,200$131,500$587,700
2022$424,200$131,500$555,700
2021$347,100$118,100$465,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,400$157,800$603,200
2023$456,200$131,500$587,700
2022$424,200$131,500$555,700
2021$347,100$118,100$465,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps