4 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0002/ /
Acct#
011079
Owner
BANNISTER WILLIAM P/SUSAN E
Assessment
$673,400
Appraisal
$673,400
PID
9839
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,700$311,700$673,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,700$311,700$673,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBANNISTER WILLIAM P/SUSAN E
Co-Owner
Address4 SPRING POND CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$174,000
Book & Page 9321/0046
Sale Date02/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BANNISTER WILLIAM P/SUSAN E$174,0009321/004602/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $434,805
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 988 988
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 700 525
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 446 223
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 446 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 94 0
PTOPATIO 140 0
   3,102 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,200$290,900$624,100
2023$386,000$197,400$583,400
2022$386,000$163,600$549,600
2021$289,700$142,800$432,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,200$290,900$624,100
2023$386,000$197,400$583,400
2022$386,000$163,600$549,600
2021$289,700$142,800$432,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps