15 PARLIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PARLIN ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0094/Q / /
Acct#
001004
Owner
BUSCEMI - TRUSTEES CRAIG L/LOUISE L
Assessment
$809,700
Appraisal
$809,700
PID
984
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$478,500$809,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$478,500$809,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSCEMI - TRUSTEES CRAIG L/LOUISE L
Co-OwnerBUSCEMI FAMILY TRUST
Address138 ANCHOR DR
PONCE INLET, FL 32127
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19343/646
Sale Date10/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUSCEMI - TRUSTEES CRAIG L/LOUISE L$019343/64610/05/2023
BUSCEMI CRAIG TRUSTEE$010753/019106/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,402
Replacement Cost: $426,251
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,058 1,058
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 286 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   2,968 2,402

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$478,500
Appraised Value$478,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,300$356,800$637,100
2023$280,300$356,800$637,100
2022$278,200$356,800$635,000
2021$232,700$293,800$526,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,300$356,800$637,100
2023$280,300$356,800$637,100
2022$278,200$356,800$635,000
2021$232,700$293,800$526,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps