16 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0007/ /
Acct#
011084
Owner
LEIBOWITZ EILEEN/BARRY/ABBY B
Assessment
$660,800
Appraisal
$660,800
PID
9843
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,100$311,700$660,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,100$311,700$660,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIBOWITZ EILEEN/BARRY/ABBY B
Co-Owner
Address16 SPRING POND CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$709,000
Book & Page 19512/508
Sale Date09/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEIBOWITZ EILEEN/BARRY/ABBY B$709,00019512/50809/09/2024
SEVICK BRUCE H/JOANNE$017003/076504/08/2015
SEVICK JOSEPH G TRUSTEE$013846/000610/08/2003
SEVICK JOSEPH G/HARRIET$260,00010753/014506/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $419,690
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 954 954
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 728 546
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 440 220
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 226 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
PTOPATIO 208 0
   3,176 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,600$290,900$612,500
2023$372,600$197,400$570,000
2022$372,600$163,600$536,200
2021$279,700$142,800$422,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,600$290,900$612,500
2023$372,600$197,400$570,000
2022$372,600$163,600$536,200
2021$279,700$142,800$422,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps