16 RUCH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 RUCH LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0019/ /
Acct#
011086
Owner
MCCLELLAN FRANK D /SARA-ELLEN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$724,900
Appraisal
$724,900
PID
9845
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$311,700$724,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,200$311,700$724,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLELLAN FRANK D /SARA-ELLEN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerFRANK D/SARA-ELLEN MCCLELLAN REV LIV TRUST
Address16 RUCH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18410/356
Sale Date10/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCLELLAN FRANK D /SARA-ELLEN TRUSTEES$018410/35610/13/2020
MCCLELLAN FRANK D/SARA-ELLEN$384,00017131/050111/06/2015
BLACKMORE STEVEN J/CAROLYN S$415,00014585/023908/26/2005
DECRESCENZO FRANCIS M/ANNETTE S$230,00010340/009611/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,921
Replacement Cost: $496,814
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 742 557
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 440 220
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 262 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 300 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
PTOPATIO 196 0
   3,378 1,921

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,600$290,900$671,500
2023$440,900$200,000$640,900
2022$440,900$165,800$606,700
2021$330,900$144,800$475,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,600$290,900$671,500
2023$440,900$200,000$640,900
2022$440,900$165,800$606,700
2021$330,900$144,800$475,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps