22 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0010/ /
Acct#
011087
Owner
LEWIS 2017 LIVING TRUST LOUISE C
Assessment
$711,000
Appraisal
$711,000
PID
9846
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,300$311,700$711,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,300$311,700$711,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS 2017 LIVING TRUST LOUISE C
Co-OwnerLEWIS 2017 LIVING TRUST STEPHEN C
Address6 NORTON AVE EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$740,000
Book & Page 19679/628
Sale Date06/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS 2017 LIVING TRUST LOUISE C$740,00019679/62806/13/2025
WHEELER ERNEST L/GOODWIN DIANE W/CURRAN NANCY A - TRUSTEES$019387/59201/12/2024
WHEELER ERNEST$219,00010021/016305/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $480,133
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 990 990
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,168 876
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 262 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
PTOPATIO 259 0
   3,299 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,900$290,900$658,800
2023$426,200$200,000$626,200
2022$426,200$165,800$592,000
2021$319,800$144,800$464,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,900$290,900$658,800
2023$426,200$200,000$626,200
2022$426,200$165,800$592,000
2021$319,800$144,800$464,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps