26 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0012/ /
Acct#
011089
Owner
LEMON SALLY L
Assessment
$583,900
Appraisal
$583,900
PID
9848
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,200$311,700$583,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,200$311,700$583,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMON SALLY L
Co-Owner
Address26 SPRING POND CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$242,000
Book & Page 11120/0297
Sale Date11/14/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEMON SALLY L$242,00011120/029711/14/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $326,978
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 985 985
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 399 299
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 586 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 280 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 105 0
PTOPATIO 179 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 112 0
   2,646 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,800$290,900$541,700
2023$290,500$197,400$487,900
2022$290,500$163,600$454,100
2021$218,000$142,800$360,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,800$290,900$541,700
2023$290,500$197,400$487,900
2022$290,500$163,600$454,100
2021$218,000$142,800$360,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000
200331VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps