28 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0013/ /
Acct#
011090
Owner
KAPLAN BETH M/DIANE
Assessment
$740,400
Appraisal
$740,400
PID
9849
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$311,700$740,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$311,700$740,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPLAN BETH M/DIANE
Co-Owner
Address28 SPRING POND CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 16363/0166
Sale Date07/10/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KAPLAN BETH M/DIANE$330,00016363/016607/10/2012
HANAFIN CHARLES L/ROSE M$264,00010474/016402/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost: $515,552
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,290 1,290
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,104 828
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 426 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 128 0
PTOPATIO 396 0
   3,584 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,900$290,900$685,800
2023$457,600$200,000$657,600
2022$457,600$165,800$623,400
2021$343,400$144,800$488,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,900$290,900$685,800
2023$457,600$200,000$657,600
2022$457,600$165,800$623,400
2021$343,400$144,800$488,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps