8 RUCH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 RUCH LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0016/ /
Acct#
011093
Owner
HASKELL BRYAN L/ANITA L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$597,500
Appraisal
$597,500
PID
9852
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$311,700$597,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,800$311,700$597,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHASKELL BRYAN L/ANITA L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBRYAN L & ANITA L HASKELL 1996 REVOCABLE TRUST
Address8 RUCH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14082/0307
Sale Date05/04/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HASKELL BRYAN L/ANITA L TRUSTEES$014082/030705/04/2004
HASKELL ANITA L$229,00011535/005103/01/2002
SPRING POND DEVELOPMENT LLC$09288/023501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,449
Replacement Cost: $344,317
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 871 871
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 684 513
FATATTIC, FINISHED 260 65
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 208 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 260 0
PTOPATIO 120 0
UOPPORCH, OPEN LOW COST 21 0
   2,424 1,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,200$290,900$554,100
2023$305,100$194,700$499,800
2022$305,100$161,400$466,500
2021$228,800$140,900$369,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,200$290,900$554,100
2023$305,100$194,700$499,800
2022$305,100$161,400$466,500
2021$228,800$140,900$369,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps