YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 RUCH LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 RUCH LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0017/ /
Acct#
011094
Owner
MULCAHEY - TRUSTEES DAVID/KATHLEEN
Assessment
$633,400
Appraisal
$633,400
PID
9853
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$321,700
$311,700
$633,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$321,700
$311,700
$633,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MULCAHEY - TRUSTEES DAVID/KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
MULCAHEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address
10 RUCH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19634/511
Sale Date
03/26/2025
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MULCAHEY - TRUSTEES DAVID/KATHLEEN
$0
19634/511
03/26/2025
MULCAHEY DAVID/KATHLEEN
$522,500
19049/105
06/14/2022
ANNI LINDA HRS OF
$0
16308/0216
03/05/2012
ANNI ANTHONY
$0
12874/0300
05/02/2003
ANNI JOANNA
$229,000
11448/0299
03/01/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1999
Living Area:
1,659
Replacement Cost:
$387,599
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$321,700
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Grade
C+
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
C+
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
35
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
65
FIRST FLOOR
991
991
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
760
570
EAF
ATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED
280
98
CTH
CATHEDRAL CEILING
252
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
280
0
PTO
PATIO
120
0
UOP
PORCH, OPEN LOW COST
21
0
2,704
1,659
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.19
Frontage
Land
$311,700
Appraised Value
$311,700
Total
2024
$296,300
$290,900
$587,200
2023
$343,400
$197,400
$540,800
2022
$343,400
$163,600
$507,000
2021
$257,500
$142,800
$400,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$296,300
$290,900
$587,200
2023
$343,400
$197,400
$540,800
2022
$343,400
$163,600
$507,000
2021
$257,500
$142,800
$400,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps