20 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0009/ /
Acct#
011096
Owner
MANEY ROSEMARY A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$624,000
Appraisal
$624,000
PID
9855
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$311,700$624,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$311,700$624,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMANEY ROSEMARY A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerEJM REALTY TRUST
Address20 SPRING POND CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$19,015
Book & Page 623/0
Sale Date04/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANEY ROSEMARY A TRUSTEE$19,015623/004/27/2022
MANEY ROSEMARY A TRUSTEE$015897/099907/08/2010
MANEY EDWARD J/ROSEMARY A$240,00015890/004306/30/2010
CASTO FAMILY TRUST$210,8309907/016302/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,435
Replacement Cost: $375,316
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.75
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 965 965
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 627 470
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 248 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 260 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 105 0
PTOPATIO 250 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 260 0
   2,715 1,435

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,700$290,900$578,600
2023$333,300$197,400$530,700
2022$333,300$163,600$496,900
2021$250,200$142,800$393,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,700$290,900$578,600
2023$333,300$197,400$530,700
2022$333,300$163,600$496,900
2021$250,200$142,800$393,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202101BLIND$4,000
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps