19 RUCH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 RUCH LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0021/ /
Acct#
011098
Owner
GRIMES EULA
Assessment
$712,500
Appraisal
$712,500
PID
9857
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,800$311,700$712,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,800$311,700$712,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMES EULA
Co-OwnerBAIRD KATHLEEN A/SOPHIA F
Address19 RUCH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19298/125
Sale Date08/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRIMES EULA$019298/12508/22/2023
GRIMES EULA$442,00018403/45510/01/2020
WINOGRAD NANCY TRUST$219,00010080/030106/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,790
Replacement Cost: $472,948
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,080 810
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 340 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
PTOPATIO 228 0
   3,212 1,790

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,800$290,900$656,700
2023$423,200$200,000$623,200
2022$423,200$165,800$589,000
2021$314,300$144,800$459,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,800$290,900$656,700
2023$423,200$200,000$623,200
2022$423,200$165,800$589,000
2021$314,300$144,800$459,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps