15 RUCH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RUCH LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0023/ /
Acct#
011100
Owner
MILBURY ROBERT T/PAMELA A
Assessment
$695,400
Appraisal
$695,400
PID
9859
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$311,700$695,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$311,700$695,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMILBURY ROBERT T/PAMELA A
Co-Owner
Address15 RUCH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 17089/0271
Sale Date08/31/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILBURY ROBERT T/PAMELA A$375,00017089/027108/31/2015
COLLINS EDWARD M JR TRUSTEE$016886/071408/22/2014
COLLINS EDWARD M JR/THERESA B$250,17610279/002910/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $451,335
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 990 990
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,080 810
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 350 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
PTOPATIO 180 0
   3,184 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,800$290,900$636,700
2023$400,700$197,400$598,100
2022$400,700$163,600$564,300
2021$300,700$142,800$443,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,800$290,900$636,700
2023$400,700$197,400$598,100
2022$400,700$163,600$564,300
2021$300,700$142,800$443,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps