11 RUCH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RUCH LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0024/ /
Acct#
011101
Owner
HUTCHINS MELINDA E
Assessment
$688,700
Appraisal
$688,700
PID
9860
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$311,700$688,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$311,700$688,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINS MELINDA E
Co-OwnerBARRETT ELIZABETH A
Address59 RIVER RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$699,000
Book & Page 19817/109
Sale Date12/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUTCHINS MELINDA E$699,00019817/10912/23/2025
HUDGINS SALLY A TRUSTEE$016997/068503/24/2015
HUDGINS SALLY A TRUSTEE$016997/068303/24/2015
HUDGINS SALLY A TRUSTEE$016981/019003/03/2015
RC/SA REALTY TRUST$230,00010533/025710/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $443,289
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,080 810
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 386 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
   3,244 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,700$290,900$630,600
2023$393,500$197,400$590,900
2022$393,500$163,600$557,100
2021$295,400$142,800$438,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,700$290,900$630,600
2023$393,500$197,400$590,900
2022$393,500$163,600$557,100
2021$295,400$142,800$438,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202401BLIND$4,000
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps