9 RUCH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 RUCH LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0025/ /
Acct#
011102
Owner
PAGE LEANDER III/PAULA R TRUSTEES
Assessment
$609,600
Appraisal
$609,600
PID
9861
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,900$311,700$609,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,900$311,700$609,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGE LEANDER III/PAULA R TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLEANDER PAGE III REV TRUST
Address9 RUCH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$334,700
Book & Page 16475/0804
Sale Date11/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAGE LEANDER III/PAULA R TRUSTEES$334,70016475/080411/29/2012
SULLIVAN JANE C$210,00010254/010110/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,445
Replacement Cost: $357,979
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 480 360
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 300 105
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 500 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 300 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
PTOPATIO 180 0
   2,860 1,445

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,500$290,900$565,400
2023$317,900$197,400$515,300
2022$317,900$163,600$481,500
2021$238,700$142,800$381,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,500$290,900$565,400
2023$317,900$197,400$515,300
2022$317,900$163,600$481,500
2021$238,700$142,800$381,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000
201631VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps