7 RUCH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RUCH LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0026/ /
Acct#
011103
Owner
RAINFORTH DOUGLAS W/GERALDINE E
Assessment
$660,100
Appraisal
$660,100
PID
9862
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,400$311,700$660,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,400$311,700$660,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAINFORTH DOUGLAS W/GERALDINE E
Co-Owner
Address7 RUCH LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17936/910
Sale Date04/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAINFORTH DOUGLAS W/GERALDINE E$017936/91004/24/2019
RAINFORTH DOUGLAS W/GERALDINE E$346,75016398/009208/23/2012
SCHWARTZ PRISCILLA J$328,00012395/000101/10/2003
YUDKIN JUDITH A$195,00010060/005906/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $418,793
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 566 425
FATATTIC, FINISHED 300 75
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 310 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 203 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 300 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
   2,795 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,000$290,900$611,900
2023$371,800$197,400$569,200
2022$371,800$163,600$535,400
2021$279,100$142,800$421,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,000$290,900$611,900
2023$371,800$197,400$569,200
2022$371,800$163,600$535,400
2021$279,100$142,800$421,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000
201331VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps