5 RUCH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 RUCH LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0027/ /
Acct#
011104
Owner
CARMICHAEL - TRUSTEE CAROL
Assessment
$604,500
Appraisal
$604,500
PID
9863
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,800$311,700$604,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,800$311,700$604,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMICHAEL - TRUSTEE CAROL
Co-OwnerMARSHALL REAL ESTATE TRUST RICHARD AND GAIL
Address12 LINDEN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$727,000
Book & Page 19564/728
Sale Date11/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARMICHAEL - TRUSTEE CAROL$727,00019564/72811/26/2024
ALBERT JOSEPH P SR/CELIA M$364,00014910/043407/27/2006
JOHNSON KENNETH E/VIONNE E$195,00010139/013707/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,443
Replacement Cost: $351,865
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,005 1,005
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 875 438
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 310 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 280 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 105 0
PTOPATIO 220 0
   2,795 1,443

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,800$290,900$560,700
2023$312,500$197,400$509,900
2022$312,500$163,600$476,100
2021$234,600$142,800$377,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,800$290,900$560,700
2023$312,500$197,400$509,900
2022$312,500$163,600$476,100
2021$234,600$142,800$377,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps