YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
3 RUCH LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
3 RUCH LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0028/ /
Acct#
011105
Owner
MICHALOWSKI RAYMOND J JR
Assessment
$681,900
Appraisal
$681,900
PID
9864
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$370,200
$311,700
$681,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$370,200
$311,700
$681,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MICHALOWSKI RAYMOND J JR
Co-Owner
CARLSON SUSAN M
Address
13 BLUEBERRY LN
OLD ORCHARD BEACH, ME 04064
Sale Price
$729,000
Book & Page
19725/612
Sale Date
08/21/2025
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MICHALOWSKI RAYMOND J JR
$729,000
19725/612
08/21/2025
DISABATINO JEANETTE A
$324,000
16700/0671
09/20/2013
SHULTIS JOHN H
$230,000
9978/0309
04/01/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1999
Living Area:
1,856
Replacement Cost:
$445,057
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$369,400
Stories:
2 Stories
Grade
C+
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
C+
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
35
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
65
FIRST FLOOR
980
980
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
1,168
876
CTH
CATHEDRAL CEILING
252
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
440
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
144
0
PTO
PATIO
220
0
3,204
1,856
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$800
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.19
Frontage
Land
$311,700
Appraised Value
$311,700
Total
2024
$341,000
$290,900
$631,900
2023
$395,100
$197,400
$592,500
2022
$395,100
$163,600
$558,700
2021
$296,500
$142,800
$439,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$341,000
$290,900
$631,900
2023
$395,100
$197,400
$592,500
2022
$395,100
$163,600
$558,700
2021
$296,500
$142,800
$439,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2015
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
2014
32
WID OS
$6,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps