25 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0029/ /
Acct#
011106
Owner
ROSENSTEIN STUART M/COLIN SHARON TRUSTEES
Assessment
$741,100
Appraisal
$741,100
PID
9865
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,400$311,700$741,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,400$311,700$741,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENSTEIN STUART M/COLIN SHARON TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMORTON & BARBARA ROSENSTEIN FAMILY TRUST
Address6 EARLINE CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$355,000
Book & Page 16881/0404
Sale Date08/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSENSTEIN STUART M/COLIN SHARON TRUSTEES$355,00016881/040408/27/2014
MACNEIL MARY J$337,00016356/041506/22/2012
MCGILLICUDDY JEREMIAH J$015572/032302/11/2009
RHEM-MCGILLICUDDY JOSEPHINE A$83,3339891/013302/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $515,353
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,236 1,236
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 938 704
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 538 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 252 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
PTOPATIO 358 0
   3,706 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,700$290,900$686,600
2023$458,300$202,200$660,500
2022$458,300$167,600$625,900
2021$344,100$146,300$490,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,700$290,900$686,600
2023$458,300$202,200$660,500
2022$458,300$167,600$625,900
2021$344,100$146,300$490,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps