23 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0030/ /
Acct#
011107
Owner
FEETER CLAY C/BILODEAU JOYCE E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$635,500
Appraisal
$635,500
PID
9866
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$311,700$635,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,800$311,700$635,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFEETER CLAY C/BILODEAU JOYCE E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBILODEAU FEETER REVOCABLE TRUST
Address23 SPRING POND CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16938/0502
Sale Date10/06/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEETER CLAY C/BILODEAU JOYCE E TRUSTEES$016938/050210/06/2014
BILODEAU JOYCE E$343,00016413/076109/14/2012
POE VIRGINIA M$242,00010362/009612/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $389,140
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 970 970
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 862 647
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 388 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 280 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
PTOPATIO 250 0
   2,882 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,300$290,900$589,200
2023$345,500$197,400$542,900
2022$345,500$163,600$509,100
2021$259,300$142,800$402,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,300$290,900$589,200
2023$345,500$197,400$542,900
2022$345,500$163,600$509,100
2021$259,300$142,800$402,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps