11 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0031/ /
Acct#
011108
Owner
CERULLI JR VICTOR LOUIS
Assessment
$582,500
Appraisal
$582,500
PID
9867
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$311,700$582,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$311,700$582,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCERULLI JR VICTOR LOUIS
Co-OwnerCERULLI ATHENA
Address6 WASHINGTON TERR
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 19552/369
Sale Date11/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CERULLI JR VICTOR LOUIS$550,00019552/36911/07/2024
CORRADINO JAMES A$016609/049803/29/2013
CORRADINO DOLORES G/GERALD J$012318/032511/22/2002
CORRADINO DELORES G/GERALD J$199,00010418/003501/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,369
Replacement Cost: $325,336
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,030 1,030
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 452 339
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 168 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
PTOPATIO 293 0
   2,212 1,369

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,500$290,900$540,400
2023$289,000$197,400$486,400
2022$289,000$163,600$452,600
2021$222,300$142,800$365,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,500$290,900$540,400
2023$289,000$197,400$486,400
2022$289,000$163,600$452,600
2021$222,300$142,800$365,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps