9 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/A 0032/ /
Acct#
011109
Owner
GORHAM MARGARET S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$750,100
Appraisal
$750,100
PID
9868
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,400$311,700$750,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,400$311,700$750,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGORHAM MARGARET S TRUSTEE
Co-Owner MARGARET S GORHAM REV TRUST
Address5 GATESHEAD DR STE 301
DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15628/0627
Sale Date05/06/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORHAM MARGARET S TRUSTEE$015628/062705/06/2009
MCGILLICUDDY JOHN F$250,0009835/030412/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,190
Replacement Cost: $527,256
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,290 1,290
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,200 900
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 330 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 128 0
PTOPATIO 300 0
   3,488 2,190

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,900$290,900$694,800
2023$467,900$200,000$667,900
2022$467,900$165,800$633,700
2021$351,100$144,800$495,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,900$290,900$694,800
2023$467,900$200,000$667,900
2022$467,900$165,800$633,700
2021$351,100$144,800$495,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps