17 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/B 000B/ /
Acct#
011110
Owner
KEELAN - TRUSTEE COLLEEN
Assessment
$430,300
Appraisal
$430,300
PID
9869
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,100$302,200$430,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,100$302,200$430,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKEELAN - TRUSTEE COLLEEN
Co-OwnerBIBEAU FAMILY IRREV TRUST 2014
Address17 SPRING POND CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$415,000
Book & Page 19384/344
Sale Date02/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEELAN - TRUSTEE COLLEEN$415,00019384/34402/01/2024
FURLONG ELIZABETH L/DALLEY JOY F TRUSTEES$235,00017073/070507/31/2015
LYDON PHILIP J$189,00012959/010705/21/2003
WOODS WALTER O$010007/003301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $154,350
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC+
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
   768 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$302,200
Appraised Value$302,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,100$282,000$410,100
2023$338,300$11,500$349,800
2022$338,300$9,600$347,900
2021$253,700$8,400$262,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,100$282,000$410,100
2023$338,300$11,500$349,800
2022$338,300$9,600$347,900
2021$253,700$8,400$262,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps