142 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0072/R / /
Acct#
011112
Owner
OHLSON WILLIAM R/SHERIDAN R
Assessment
$480,300
Appraisal
$480,300
PID
9870
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$203,300$480,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,000$203,300$480,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOHLSON WILLIAM R/SHERIDAN R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 744
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 16745/0026
Sale Date12/06/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OHLSON WILLIAM R/SHERIDAN R$315,00016745/002612/06/2013
OHLSON SCOTT L/THERESA L$120,00015001/082411/02/2006
RUNDLETT JOHN$150,00014575/023408/22/2005
ISRAEL ARCHER J/LITTLE HAROLD S$09303/024201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $277,833
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Concr Abv Grad
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms03
Total Bedrms2
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,824 1,368
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,824 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   4,048 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0316
DescriptionCOMM WHSE  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.59
Frontage
Land$203,300
Appraised Value$203,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1STABLE  720.00 S.F.$27,0001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  180.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  500.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,200$203,300$456,500
2023$263,200$203,300$466,500
2022$241,900$203,300$445,200
2021$214,300$132,200$346,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,200$203,300$456,500
2023$263,200$203,300$466,500
2022$241,900$203,300$445,200
2021$214,300$132,200$346,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps