77 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0005/B / /
Acct#
011114
Owner
GONCALVES FILIPE B/PANAGIOTA E
Assessment
$492,200
Appraisal
$492,200
PID
9872
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$211,000$492,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$211,000$492,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGONCALVES FILIPE B/PANAGIOTA E
Co-Owner
Address88 GAMACHE DR
LUDLOW, MA 01056
Sale Price$252,000
Book & Page 15871/0639
Sale Date05/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GONCALVES FILIPE B/PANAGIOTA E$252,00015871/063905/27/2010
PACKER GORDON/DONNA$225,00014375/086402/11/2005
WILLIAMSON PAUL E/DIANE$180,00011172/016911/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,546
Replacement Cost: $310,489
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 496 496
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 600 450
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 104 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 165 0
   1,965 1,546

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Land$211,000
Appraised Value$211,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  216.00 S.F.$3,7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$25,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,700$211,000$465,700
2023$254,700$136,400$391,100
2022$228,400$120,100$348,500
2021$198,300$120,100$318,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,700$211,000$465,700
2023$254,700$136,400$391,100
2022$228,400$120,100$348,500
2021$198,300$120,100$318,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps