20 BRIXHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0063/B / /
Acct#
011115
Owner
WILSON BRIAN/CONANT SUSAN
Assessment
$709,900
Appraisal
$709,900
PID
9873
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$223,900$709,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$223,900$709,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON BRIAN/CONANT SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address20 BRIXHAM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9327/0327
Sale Date02/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILSON BRIAN/CONANT SUSAN$09327/032702/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $507,302
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,200 900
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 216 108
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,416 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 111 0
   4,359 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,0001
SOLSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNIT$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.89
Frontage
Land$223,900
Appraised Value$223,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1014.00 S.F.$33,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  256.00 S.F.$2,6001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  240.00 S.F.$14,4001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,300$223,900$670,200
2023$446,300$191,900$638,200
2022$394,800$152,000$546,800
2021$344,500$136,000$480,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,300$223,900$670,200
2023$446,300$191,900$638,200
2022$394,800$152,000$546,800
2021$344,500$136,000$480,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$6,400
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps