7 STONERIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 STONERIDGE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0085/ 0004/ /
Acct#
011120
Owner
OBRIEN ELLEN M
Assessment
$391,600
Appraisal
$391,600
PID
9878
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$259,200$391,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$259,200$391,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN ELLEN M
Co-Owner
Address240 SAVIN HILL AVE
DORCHESTER, MA 02125
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 19418/248
Sale Date04/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OBRIEN ELLEN M$420,00019418/24804/15/2024
COLLINS - TRUSTEES KENNETH G/ANNE L$019416/85602/23/2010
COLLINS KENNETH G/ANNE L$215,00015330/021512/21/2007
DWYER RICHARD S/MARY J$220,00014857/008305/23/2006
LEONARD SARAH E$239,00014507/020306/23/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $168,230
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super91
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$259,200
Appraised Value$259,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,400$237,600$370,000
2023$294,400$23,900$318,300
2022$305,100$24,400$329,500
2021$277,400$16,300$293,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,400$237,600$370,000
2023$294,400$23,900$318,300
2022$305,100$24,400$329,500
2021$277,400$16,300$293,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps