YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 STONERIDGE LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 STONERIDGE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0085/ 0008/ /
Acct#
011124
Owner
SOUHLARIS THOMAS P SR/KATHLEEN B
Assessment
$390,600
Appraisal
$390,600
PID
9882
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$131,400
$259,200
$390,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$131,400
$259,200
$390,600
Owner of Record
Owner
SOUHLARIS THOMAS P SR/KATHLEEN B
Co-Owner
MCNICHOLS ALEXIS R/SOUHLARIS THOMAS P JR
Address
7 STONERIDGE LN UNIT 8
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19177/362
Sale Date
12/29/2022
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
SOUHLARIS THOMAS P SR/KATHLEEN B
$0
19177/362
12/29/2022
SOUHLARIS THOMAS P SR/KATHLEEN B
$250,000
17746/0832
06/29/2018
KEDDY SUSAN L
$187,000
14057/0593
04/23/2004
GANNON JOHN M/KRISTEN F
$145,000
11114/0056
11/01/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1991
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost:
$168,230
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$131,200
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
Average
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
1
Residential Units:
24
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
91
FIRST FLOOR
960
960
960
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
120
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.8
Frontage
Land
$259,200
Appraised Value
$259,200
PORCH OPEN
64.00 S.F.
$200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$131,400
$237,600
$369,000
2023
$293,400
$23,900
$317,300
2022
$304,700
$24,400
$329,100
2021
$277,000
$16,300
$293,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$131,400
$237,600
$369,000
2023
$293,400
$23,900
$317,300
2022
$304,700
$24,400
$329,100
2021
$277,000
$16,300
$293,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2023
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps