508 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
508 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0055/B / /
Acct#
011132
Owner
POVEROMO MARK/ROXANNE
Assessment
$1,282,400
Appraisal
$1,282,400
PID
9888
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,063,600$218,800$1,282,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,063,600$218,800$1,282,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOVEROMO MARK/ROXANNE
Co-Owner
Address508 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$595,000
Book & Page 17838/230
Sale Date11/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POVEROMO MARK/ROXANNE$595,00017838/23011/02/2018
DUFFY WILLIAM P$41,0009416/012504/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 5,141
Replacement Cost: $1,197,781
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$994,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,068 2,068
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,184 1,184
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,520 1,140
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 512 512
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,184 237
CANCANOPY 176 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 260 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 896 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 104 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 320 0
SLBSLAB 884 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   10,200 5,141

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Land$218,800
Appraised Value$218,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$18,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$2,0001
BRN52 STORY  600.00 S.F.$45,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$896,100$218,800$1,114,900
2023$896,100$162,000$1,058,100
2022$870,800$162,000$1,032,800
2021$751,500$145,800$897,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$896,100$218,800$1,114,900
2023$896,100$162,000$1,058,100
2022$870,800$162,000$1,032,800
2021$751,500$145,800$897,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps