24 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/H / /
Acct#
011134
Owner
HOVDE LUKE I/KELLY A
Assessment
$1,015,200
Appraisal
$1,015,200
PID
9889
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,300$296,900$1,015,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,300$296,900$1,015,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOVDE LUKE I/KELLY A
Co-Owner
Address24 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$835,000
Book & Page 18656/170
Sale Date05/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOVDE LUKE I/KELLY A$835,00018656/17005/05/2021
LUCHETTE JONATHAN E/ROSE S TRUSTEES$018037/58908/05/2019
LUCHETTE JONATHAN E/ROSE S TRUSTEES$559,00016854/012207/15/2014
HAY DANIEL L/KAREN P$439,90010075/006806/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,917
Replacement Cost: $830,769
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$706,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,229 1,229
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
PTOPATIO 519 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 519 0
   7,059 3,917

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$296,900
Appraised Value$296,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$595,400$296,900$892,300
2023$595,400$227,700$823,100
2022$595,400$202,900$798,300
2021$516,500$163,300$679,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$595,400$296,900$892,300
2023$595,400$227,700$823,100
2022$595,400$202,900$798,300
2021$516,500$163,300$679,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps