56 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
001010
Owner
METSMAGI MERILIN
Assessment
$1,269,200
Appraisal
$1,269,200
PID
989
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,800$757,400$1,269,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,800$757,400$1,269,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMETSMAGI MERILIN
Co-OwnerMCKEON SEAN
Address56 NORWOOD FARMS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18786/249
Sale Date12/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
METSMAGI MERILIN$018786/24912/28/2020
BARRETT KULLI/METSMAGI MERLIN TRUSTEES$576,30016499/006712/27/2012
BACON GLENN/JANICE A$016002/025811/19/2010
BACON JANICE A TRUSTEE$015783/043812/10/2009
BACON GLENN S/JANICE A$015632/008502/26/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,112
Replacement Cost: $659,081
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,242 2,242
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 870 870
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,437 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
PTOPATIO 306 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 567 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 625 0
   6,207 3,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$757,400
Appraised Value$757,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  54.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,300$637,800$1,093,100
2023$455,300$568,100$1,023,400
2022$426,000$568,100$994,100
2021$357,400$388,700$746,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,300$637,800$1,093,100
2023$455,300$568,100$1,023,400
2022$426,000$568,100$994,100
2021$357,400$388,700$746,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps